News

U10 and U11 Junior Rule Changes

Cricket legends Glenn McGrath, Alan Davidson, Greg Chappell and Mike Whitney have hailed the junior formats that are being rolled out across Australia Read more

Events

Select Grade:
Grade: SCCA:Division 2A Round: 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Burpengary   def   Nambour
Grade: SCCA:Division 2A Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Glasshouse   drew   Burpengary
Grade: SCCA:Division 3A Round: 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Tewantin-Noosa   def by   Burpengary
Grade: SCCA:Division 4 Round: 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Burpengary   def by   Tewantin-Noosa
Grade: BNJCA:Open CLARKE Round: 3 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe Stackpoole   def   Brumbies/Albany Creek
Grade: BNJCA:Open CLARKE Round: 4 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Redcliffe City Cyclones   def   Brumbies/Albany Creek
Grade: BNJCA:Open CLARKE Round: 5 23 Mar 19
Brumbies/Albany Creek   def by   Wilston-Norths/Toombul
Grade: BNJCA:Under 14 LEHMANN Round: 3 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Albany Creek Sea Hawks   drew   Burpengary Brumbies
Grade: BNJCA:Under 14 LEHMANN Round: 4 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Ferny Districts Green   def   Burpengary Brumbies
Grade: BNJCA:Under 14 LEHMANN Round: 5 23 Mar 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe Pyne   def   Burpengary Brumbies
Grade: BNJCA:Under 13 GILBERT Round: 4 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
The Lakes Red   def   Burpengary Brumbies
Grade: BNJCA:Under 13 GILBERT Round: 5 23 Mar 19
Burpengary Brumbies   def by   Albany Creek Sea Hawks
Grade: BNJCA:Under 12 TRIMBLE Round: 3 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Redcliffe City Blue   def by   Burpengary Gold
Grade: BNJCA:Under 12 TRIMBLE Round: 4 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Burpengary Gold   drew   Burpengary Blue
Grade: BNJCA:Under 12 TRIMBLE Round: 5 23 Mar 19
Burpengary Blue   def   The Lakes Blue
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Brett Murray130Division 413
2 Mitchell Buckley111Under 14 LEHMANN2
3 Oliver Curley102Division 3A3
4 Brian Williams89Division 43
5 Kane Neilsen85Under 14 Symonds3
6 Tony m Nott71Division 48
7 Brett Murray71Division 410
8 Rhys O Steggles69Division 3A13
9 Luke Williams67Division 3A10
10 Matthew Fielding67Under 14 LEHMANN2